Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2946,397
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5506,556
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3386,424
YaoundeCameroon 11,6857,261
YokoCameroon 11,6147,217
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9701,846
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3951,489
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,025637
YanjiChina 9,2235,731
YichangChina 11,2046,963
YinchuanChina 10,5946,583
YiningChina 10,4436,490
YariguiesColombia 4,8273,000
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0292,504
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9202,436
YazdIran 11,4657,124
YakushimaJapan 10,2796,387
YamagataJapan 9,0405,617
YamaguchiJapan 9,8986,151
YokkaichiJapan 9,5395,927
YokohamaJapan 9,3155,788
YonagoJapan 9,6826,016
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2496,990
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5907,202
YeMyanmar 13,3008,265
YolaNigeria 11,3257,038
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0476,243
YurimaguasPeru 5,9773,714
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9155,540
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2025,097
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7756,695
Yakima, WaUsa 1,494928
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1721,971
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 715444
York, PaUsa 2,1681,347
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8361,141
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,474916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -