Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0348,721
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,18910,060
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5538,422
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6237,844
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7619,794
WoomeraAustralia 14,6689,115
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3478,915
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9191,814
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8321,138
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,6741,662
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,9991,864
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7731,102
Windsor, OnCanada 1,6321,014
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 974605
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,086675
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6582,895
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5033,419
WajimaJapan 9,3125,786
WakamatsuJapan 9,1295,673
WakayamaJapan 9,6816,016
WakkanaiJapan 8,3825,208
WajirKenya 13,8848,627
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8998,637
WindhoekNamibia 14,0988,761
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0707,500
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0837,508
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0407,482
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,545
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3347,664
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,524
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2077,586
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0787,506
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1357,541
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2997,643
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6547,864
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0437,483
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1537,552
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1117,526
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7737,937
WintonNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1237,534
WarsawPoland 8,2275,112
WroclawPoland 8,1315,053
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6576,001
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3087,648
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4947,143
WauSudan 12,5697,810
WaddingtonUk 7,0944,408
Waco, TxUsa 1,261784
Wake IslandUsa 8,6255,360
Wakeeney, KsUsa 414257
Wakefield, NeUsa 479298
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,8951,178
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,316818
Walnut, IlUsa 1,056656
Warren, OhUsa 1,8141,127
Warren, PaUsa 1,9601,218
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,052654
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2011,367
Washington, IaUsa 906563
Washington, InUsa 1,376855
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,432890
Watertown, NyUsa 2,1801,355
Watertown, SdUsa 571355
Watertown, WiUsa 1,135705
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,545960
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7041,059
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1781,353
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6541,028
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,504935
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,123698
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,036644
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,8381,142
West Chester, PaUsa 2,2501,399
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6801,665
West Point, GaUsa 1,8591,155
West Point, NyUsa 2,3891,485
White Hall, IlUsa 1,133704
Whitestown, InUsa 1,425886
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 975606
Wichita, KansasUsa 670416
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,431889
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,2391,392
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2741,413
Williamson, WvUsa 1,8221,133
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,1441,332
Williston, North DakotaUsa 685426
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,2501,399
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2931,425
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,3331,450
Windsor, IlUsa 1,213754
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,8111,125
Winnebago, MnUsa 728453
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,255780
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 888552
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1011,306
Winslow, AzUsa 1,042648
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0451,271
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,0781,291
Wooster, OhUsa 1,7411,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -