Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2556,994
UaupesBrazil 5,8723,649
UbatubaBrazil 9,3885,834
UberabaBrazil 8,8825,520
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9871,234
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4146,472
UpernavikGreenland 4,1982,609
UummannaqGreenland 4,2282,627
UdineItaly 8,3575,193
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9515,562
UenoJapan 9,5785,952
UnzendakeJapan 10,0916,271
UrakawaJapan 8,5815,332
UshibukaJapan 10,1536,309
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2095,723
UwajimaJapan 9,9196,164
UkmergeLithuania 8,1165,044
UtenaLithuania 8,1265,050
UlaangomMongolia 9,6996,027
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5955,963
UlgiiMongolia 9,8226,103
UliastaiMongolia 9,8456,118
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7906,084
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5475,933
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6335,986
UfaRussia 9,0665,634
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7174,174
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1725,699
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5474,068
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9725,576
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8704,891
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4914,034
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4984,660
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1093,796
Umm BeninSudan 12,4607,742
UmeňSweden 7,2294,492
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0418,104
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9038,018
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9758,063
UrfaTurkey 10,3866,454
UsakTurkey 9,8216,103
Uman’Ukraine 8,9215,544
UzgorodUkraine 8,5905,338
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9471,210
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6491,025
Urbana, IlUsa 1,261783
Urbana, OhUsa 1,608999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -