Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6327,228
TiranaAlbania 9,0995,654
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7186,039
TebessaAlgeria 8,9065,534
TimimounAlgeria 8,8515,500
TindoufAlgeria 8,3485,188
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9585,566
TrelewArgentina 10,1946,335
TucumanArgentina 8,5775,330
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1578,797
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1568,797
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8487,984
TibooburraAustralia 14,1428,788
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0938,136
TshaneBotswana 14,5889,065
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3465,186
TarauacaBrazil 6,4644,017
TauaBrazil 8,2505,127
TefeBrazil 6,3433,942
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1495,686
TeresinaBrazil 7,9954,968
TiriosBrazil 6,4233,991
TorresBrazil 9,6205,978
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3584,573
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7365,429
TriunfoBrazil 8,5735,327
TucuruiBrazil 7,3744,582
TuriacuBrazil 7,5254,676
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1021,927
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3341,450
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8571,775
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,331827
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,0941,301
Thompson, MbCanada 1,570976
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,266787
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8181,129
Tofino, BcCanada 1,9421,207
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9101,187
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8911,175
Trenton, OnCanada 2,0571,278
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6211,007
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3272,067
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4905,897
TaiyuanChina 10,4596,499
TaoyuanChina 11,2927,017
TengchongChina 12,2337,602
TønderDenmark 7,4504,630
TylstrupDenmark 7,3354,558
TystofteDenmark 7,5434,687
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9762,471
TahrirEgypt 10,6356,609
TantaEgypt 10,6376,610
TallinEstonia 7,7514,816
TartuEstonia 7,9164,919
TampereFinland 7,5444,688
TurkuFinland 7,5724,705
ToulonFrance 8,1755,080
ToulouseFrance 7,8624,886
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6254,738
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,7095,412
TchibanGabon 12,1697,562
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1586,312
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7204,797
TamaleGhana 10,2736,384
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3365,802
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5705,947
TimehriGuyana 5,8953,663
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4562,147
TelaHonduras 3,2742,035
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3968,946
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3968,946
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5439,037
TabrizIran 10,5716,569
TeheranIran 10,9796,823
Tel AvivIsrael 10,7156,659
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0375,616
TarvisioItaly 8,3405,183
TermoliItaly 8,7845,458
TorinoItaly 8,1345,055
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1175,044
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9765,577
TrevicoItaly 8,8765,516
TrevisoItaly 8,3345,179
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4165,230
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1285,051
TabouIvory Coast 10,1266,292
TadotsuJapan 9,7596,064
TakadaJapan 9,2585,753
TakamatsuJapan 9,7386,051
TakayamaJapan 9,3965,839
TanegashimaJapan 10,2316,358
TatenoJapan 9,2355,739
TateyamaJapan 9,3395,804
TokushimaJapan 9,7316,047
TokyoJapan 9,2875,771
TomakomaiJapan 8,6145,353
TottoriJapan 9,6275,982
ToyamaJapan 9,3525,811
ToyookaJapan 9,5895,959
TsuJapan 9,5605,940
TsurugaJapan 9,5085,908
TsuyamaJapan 9,6766,013
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7336,048
TripoliLebanon 10,5216,538
TobrukLibya 10,1586,313
TripoliLibya 9,4465,870
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9554,943
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,27510,113
TolanaroMadagascar 16,66110,353
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,29610,127
ThyoloMalawi 15,0979,381
TawauMalaysia 13,4308,346
TessalitMali 9,5925,960
TimbuktuMali 9,5465,932
TombMali 9,5515,935
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7495,437
TacubayaMexico 2,5421,579
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,2551,401
TarialanMongolia 9,5445,931
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7136,036
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7806,078
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0016,215
TangierMorocco 7,9414,935
TarfayaMorocco 7,9594,946
TazaMorocco 8,1825,084
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7367,915
TaungooMyanmar 12,9538,049
ThandweMyanmar 13,0598,115
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7027,272
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0437,484
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0748,124
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3607,681
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1447,547
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1428,166
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,632
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6887,885
TahouaNiger 10,3276,417
TillaberyNiger 10,0906,270
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9176,162
TromsoNorway 6,7274,180
TrondheimNorway 6,9064,292
ThumraitOman 12,9608,053
TacnaPeru 7,4714,643
TarapotoPeru 6,0283,746
TrujilloPeru 6,0733,774
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3447,671
TorunPoland 8,0495,002
TimisoaraRomania 8,7915,463
TambovRussia 8,9215,544
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6146,595
TaraRussia 9,0095,598
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1215,046
TermezRussia 11,1376,921
TernejRussia 8,6845,396
TobolskRussia 8,8435,495
TomskRussia 9,0335,613
Tot’MaRussia 8,2435,122
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2185,107
TuapseRussia 9,7106,034
TuraRussia 8,0224,985
TurukhanskRussia 7,9874,963
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0097,463
TortosaSpain 8,0094,977
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3708,930
TokerSudan 12,1647,559
TartousSyria 10,4826,514
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2777,008
TaboraTanzania 14,0138,708
TakThailand 13,0868,132
TrangThailand 14,0518,732
TabligboTogo 10,6806,637
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6897,885
TunisTunisia 8,9265,547
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5666,566
TireeUk 6,5514,071
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9284,305
TernopilUkraine 8,6615,382
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7186,039
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9151,190
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8032,363
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7861,110
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0941,301
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4091,497
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2791,416
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6061,620
Tecumseh, NeUsa 614382
Temple, TxUsa 1,311815
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,7341,078
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7201,069
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6321,014
Toledo, IaUsa 809503
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,572977
Tooele, UtUsa 811504
Topeka, KsUsa 690429
Towanda, PaUsa 2,1731,350
Trinidad, CoUsa 571355
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3991,491
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,308813
Tulsa, OkUsa 882548
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6591,031
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,040646
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7096,655
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5993,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -