Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1856,950
ShkoderAlbania 9,0205,605
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7135,414
SaltaArgentina 8,3695,200
San AntonioArgentina 9,9616,190
San LuisArgentina 9,1645,695
San RafaelArgentina 9,2145,726
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5775,951
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7115,413
SarmientoArgentina 10,3006,400
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6738,496
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6658,492
SalzburgAustria 8,2065,099
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2776,386
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5016,526
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3826,452
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8603,642
SaveBenin 10,6466,615
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7974,845
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8125,476
SalvadorBrazil 8,9645,570
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4305,860
SantaremBrazil 6,9104,294
SantosBrazil 9,3505,810
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0835,644
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4654,639
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4785,268
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5155,913
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2395,741
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2755,763
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6754,769
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3375,802
São PauloBrazil 9,2935,775
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0585,629
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6684,143
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6325,364
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8185,479
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0995,654
SobralBrazil 8,0705,015
SoureBrazil 7,2084,479
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3645,197
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8006,090
SurubimBrazil 8,7565,441
SadovoBulgaria 9,2905,773
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2605,754
SofiaBulgaria 9,1685,697
SiemreapCambodia 13,2768,250
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4482,142
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,017632
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9641,842
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4801,541
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2282,006
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9691,845
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,163723
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,533953
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9661,843
Scott, SkCanada 1,233766
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9261,818
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1601,964
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5111,561
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5932,233
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,161721
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,227762
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7101,063
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2721,412
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4852,165
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1101,933
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 989614
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 993617
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4022,114
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6724,768
SalCape Verde 7,9444,937
SantiagoChile 9,0175,603
SewellChile 9,0885,647
ShanghaiChina 10,6956,646
ShantouChina 11,6837,260
ShenyangChina 9,6055,969
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8592,398
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4162,744
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0112,492
SibenikCroatia 8,6905,400
SplitCroatia 8,7375,429
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6974,783
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3684,579
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9662,464
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1112,554
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0522,518
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9532,456
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0452,513
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0582,521
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9232,438
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0142,495
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9432,450
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1542,581
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0242,501
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9252,439
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8762,409
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0662,527
San GabrielEcuador 5,2433,258
SalloumEgypt 10,2586,374
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4856,515
SohagEgypt 11,0706,879
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9926,830
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4122,120
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2897,015
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1284,430
StrasbourgFrance 7,8624,886
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5854,092
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2883,908
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8766,137
SchleswigGermany 7,5134,669
StuttgartGermany 7,9294,927
SamosGreece 9,7906,084
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5525,936
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8456,117
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1552,582
SiguiriGuinea 9,4555,875
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3172,061
SzegedHungary 8,6935,402
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4355,242
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4033,358
SagarIndia 12,6867,883
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5467,175
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3787,692
SemnanIran 11,0506,867
ShahroudIran 11,0026,837
ShirazIran 11,6657,249
ShannonIreland 6,6554,135
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2315,115
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8615,506
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1525,687
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3365,180
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5175,292
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0855,645
SigonellaItaly 9,1615,693
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1916,333
SagaJapan 10,0426,240
SaigoJapan 9,6155,975
SakaiJapan 9,6776,014
SakataJapan 9,0145,601
SapporoJapan 8,5915,338
SaseboJapan 10,0826,265
SendaiJapan 9,0075,597
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9386,175
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9466,181
ShinjoJapan 9,0005,593
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7146,037
ShirakawaJapan 9,1405,680
ShizuokaJapan 9,4285,859
SumotoJapan 9,6886,020
SuttsuJapan 8,6735,390
SuwaJapan 9,3555,813
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7625,445
SavannakhetLaos 12,9168,026
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0024,972
SiluteLithuania 7,9774,957
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1415,681
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9829,931
SalimaMalawi 14,8599,233
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2688,245
SibuMalaysia 13,9758,684
SanMali 9,6616,004
SegouMali 9,5515,935
SikassoMali 9,7426,054
St. BrandonMauritius 16,71210,385
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9691,845
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9326,172
SainshandMongolia 9,8096,095
SafiMorocco 7,9414,935
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0745,017
SittweMyanmar 12,9158,026
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0194,362
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0333,749
SaiqOman 12,5007,767
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0298,097
SurOman 12,6067,833
SialkotPakistan 11,7217,284
SibbiPakistan 11,9967,455
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9645,570
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9864,341
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4437,733
SandomierzPoland 8,3865,211
SniezkaPoland 8,1065,037
SuwalkiPoland 8,1435,060
SzczecinPoland 7,8404,872
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6394,747
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4504,008
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3502,703
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,91010,508
Satu MareRomania 8,6915,401
SibiuRomania 8,9245,545
SulinaRomania 9,2375,740
SadrinskRussia 9,0315,612
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8934,905
SalekhardRussia 7,9084,914
SaratovRussia 9,1805,705
SejmcanRussia 6,5974,100
SelagoncyRussia 7,5624,699
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6944,781
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4445,247
SmolenskRussia 8,4335,240
SociRussia 9,7876,082
SortovalaRussia 7,7464,814
SuntarRussia 7,8774,895
SurgutRussia 8,5245,297
SverdlovskRussia 8,9115,537
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2395,120
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5982,857
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,5757,193
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3369,530
SingaporeSingapore 14,4889,003
SliacSlovakia 8,4435,246
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8286,107
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7186,039
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6084,728
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6714,767
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5474,690
SevilleSpain 7,8244,862
SennarSudan 12,3957,702
ShambatSudan 12,1347,540
ShendiSudan 12,0917,513
StenseleSweden 7,0274,367
StockholmSweden 7,5104,667
StorlienSweden 6,9784,336
SundsvallSweden 7,2354,496
SantisSwitzerland 8,0545,005
SongeaTanzania 14,6839,124
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8748,000
SongkhlaThailand 14,0478,729
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3058,268
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9008,638
SurinThailand 13,1358,163
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3086,405
SokodeTogo 10,4686,505
SfaxTunisia 9,1245,670
SousseTunisia 9,0325,613
SamsunTurkey 9,8796,139
SiirtTurkey 10,4346,484
SivasTurkey 10,0586,250
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1276,915
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9734,333
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4854,030
SarataUkraine 9,1535,688
SarnyUkraine 8,5445,309
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4645,881
SumyUkraine 8,8945,527
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1987,580
SaltoUruguay 9,3695,822
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6311,013
Safford, AzUsa 1,189739
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4931,549
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4431,518
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,112691
Saint Paul, NeUsa 416259
Saint Peter, MnUsa 747464
Salem, InUsa 1,457906
Salem, OrUsa 1,6571,030
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 776482
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,205749
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,445898
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6341,016
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7391,081
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3502,703
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7621,095
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 951591
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,7481,086
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7251,072
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9651,221
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,542958
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2011,368
Scott City, KsUsa 476296
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6943
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,457906
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6541,028
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6471,024
Sedan, KsUsa 787489
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,6771,042
Selma, AlUsa 1,7881,111
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4711,536
Seymour, InUsa 1,457906
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,578980
Sheridan, WyUsa 452281
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,328825
Sioux City, IaUsa 530329
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 523325
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,363847
Southport, NcUsa 2,3391,453
Sparta, IlUsa 1,194742
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8681,161
Spickard, MoUsa 786488
Spokane, WaUsa 1,314817
Spooner, WiUsa 968602
Springfield, IlUsa 1,129701
Springfield, MissouriUsa 966600
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9113,052
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 801498
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,114692
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,216756
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3891,485
State College, PaUsa 2,0771,291
State University, MsUsa 1,576979
State University, NmUsa 1,178732
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0571,278
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 379236
Steffenville, MoUsa 934580
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6351,016
Storm Lake, IaUsa 627390
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5141,562
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,095680
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2241,382
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,440895
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 894556
Syracuse, NeUsa 578359
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1791,354
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8746,757
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8293,001
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1413,195
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8563,639
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1545,067
SocotraYemen 13,4848,379
SenangaZambia 14,1538,795
SerenjeZambia 14,4869,002
SeshekeZambia 14,3368,908
SolweziZambia 14,1078,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -