Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1715,699
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0695,636
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2395,741
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9066,777
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4275,237
RosarioArgentina 9,3755,826
RichmondAustralia 13,6838,503
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0668,120
RecifeBrazil 8,8355,490
RemansoBrazil 8,4235,234
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7954,222
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4665,882
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3275,796
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5285,300
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,401871
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,214755
Regina (cda), SkCanada 944587
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 943586
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6542,271
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,533953
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4761,539
RuoqiangChina 10,9316,793
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4042,736
RandersDenmark 7,3944,595
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9092,429
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9562,458
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7274,801
RumipambaEcuador 5,3713,337
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9416,799
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0766,883
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,8386,735
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4674,018
RostockGermany 7,6604,760
RhodesGreece 9,9686,194
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6633,519
ReykhólarIceland 5,4183,367
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4673,397
RamsarIran 10,8336,731
RashtIran 10,7576,685
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8294,243
RadicofaniItaly 8,5315,301
Resia PassItaly 8,1575,069
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4875,274
RivoltoItaly 8,3545,191
Rolle PassItaly 8,2615,133
RomeItaly 8,6485,374
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6465,373
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3895,213
RumoiJapan 8,5025,283
RigaLatvia 7,9424,935
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0414,997
RodriguesMauritius 17,21010,695
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4295,860
RabatMorocco 7,9984,970
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1918,197
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9998,699
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4877,759
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6917,886
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0897,512
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0408,103
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1327,539
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9397,419
RivasNicaragua 3,7842,351
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2167,591
RebolyRussia 7,5574,696
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4255,857
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9597,432
RagaSudan 12,3437,670
RashadSudan 12,3937,701
RenkSudan 12,5117,774
RumbekSudan 12,7607,929
RanongThailand 13,8318,595
Roi EtThailand 13,0078,083
RizeTurkey 10,0686,256
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9396,798
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0935,651
RomnyUkraine 8,8585,504
RovnoUkraine 8,5875,336
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1807,569
RochaUruguay 9,8406,115
Racine, WiUsa 1,234767
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1791,354
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 227141
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 229142
Reading, PaUsa 2,2471,397
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6401,019
Red Lodge, MtUsa 626389
Redding, CaUsa 1,6351,016
Redlands, CaUsa 1,529950
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,455904
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,319819
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2261,383
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2261,383
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0171,253
Rochester, MnUsa 863536
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0531,276
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 567352
Rockford, IlUsa 1,129701
Rockville, InUsa 1,343835
Rockwell City, IaUsa 644400
Rome, GaUsa 1,7931,114
Roseau, MnUsa 936582
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,6551,028
Roswell, NmUsa 985612
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2811,417
Rushville, IlUsa 1,015631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -