Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3405,804
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8358,597
ParanaArgentina 9,2805,767
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2465,745
PehuajoArgentina 9,6105,972
PergaminoArgentina 9,4785,890
PigeArgentina 9,7576,063
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1125,662
PosadasArgentina 9,0925,650
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8015,469
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9785,579
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7746,074
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42710,208
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4609,607
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3673,957
ParakouBenin 10,5566,560
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8115,475
ParacatuBrazil 8,7315,425
ParanaBrazil 8,2625,134
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3525,812
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6715,388
ParintinsBrazil 6,7904,219
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9104,916
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3705,823
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8745,514
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3715,202
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6925,401
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0115,600
PeixeBrazil 8,1715,078
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5215,295
PicosBrazil 8,2575,131
PiraiBrazil 9,3935,837
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4735,265
PompeuBrazil 9,0285,610
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6585,380
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0254,366
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2645,757
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8964,285
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5975,963
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0535,004
PosseBrazil 8,4965,280
PlevenBulgaria 9,1625,693
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2805,767
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4208,339
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8941,177
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0331,885
Penticton, BcCanada 1,537955
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0751,289
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9901,236
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,414879
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,8901,175
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4502,144
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1021,306
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 940584
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,260783
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9681,223
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4361,514
Princeton, BcCanada 1,025637
ParronChile 9,0975,653
Puerto AysenChile 10,1726,321
Puerto MonttChile 9,7516,059
Punta ArenasChile 11,0046,838
PingbianChina 11,0596,872
PeralesColombia 5,0003,107
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2913,288
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9752,470
PragueCzech Republic 8,0855,024
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9692,467
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9912,480
PoloDominican Republic 3,9972,484
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9112,431
PichilingueEcuador 5,3403,318
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2913,288
PuyoEcuador 5,4503,387
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6546,621
ParisFrance 7,5494,691
PerpignanFrance 8,0184,983
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,04111,832
Port-GentilGabon 11,8227,346
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9573,080
PotsdamGermany 7,8464,875
PatrasGreece 9,4715,886
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1562,583
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4312,753
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8583,019
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8982,422
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4952,172
PecsHungary 8,6215,357
PambanIndia 14,3038,888
PuneIndia 13,2708,246
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8909,253
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,3428,912
PadovaItaly 8,3365,180
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2315,115
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0085,598
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9905,586
PantelleriaItaly 9,0345,614
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2985,157
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6515,376
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5565,317
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7035,408
PiacenzaItaly 8,2575,131
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3915,214
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4375,243
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7595,443
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9425,557
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6695,387
PrizziItaly 9,0475,622
PakseLaos 13,0178,089
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2558,858
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,95610,536
PlaisanceMauritius 16,99510,561
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2246,354
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9835,582
PatheinMyanmar 13,2318,222
PutaoMyanmar 12,0267,473
PyiMyanmar 13,0008,078
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6967,268
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2897,636
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3717,688
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6172,247
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2536,993
PohangNorth Korea 9,8436,117
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7516,060
PadidanPakistan 12,2977,642
PanjgurPakistan 12,2247,596
ParachinarPakistan 11,5427,173
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3987,704
PeshawarPakistan 11,5397,171
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3557,677
PilarParaguay 8,9215,544
PiscoPeru 6,7744,209
PiuraPeru 5,7153,551
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9794,337
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8717,998
PoznanPoland 8,0214,984
PrzemyslPoland 8,5115,289
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5074,665
PortalegrePortugal 7,5924,718
Porto Portugal 7,3884,591
PavelecRussia 8,7615,444
PecoraRussia 7,9714,953
PermRussia 8,7255,422
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9004,288
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8414,872
PjatigorskRussia 9,8546,123
PoronajskRussia 8,0064,975
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4865,895
Providenja BayRussia 4,9643,085
PskovRussia 8,0224,985
PodorSenegal 8,6055,347
PopradSlovakia 8,4595,257
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4789,618
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2179,456
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2445,123
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4408,973
Port SudanSudan 12,0267,473
ParamariboSuriname 6,1743,837
PiteňSweden 7,1484,442
PalmyraSyria 10,6216,600
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1835,085
PhetchabunThailand 13,0638,117
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0568,113
PhraeThailand 12,9208,029
PhuketThailand 14,0598,736
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0358,721
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3048,267
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5938,447
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3263,310
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0754,396
PoltavaUkraine 9,0095,598
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5705,947
PradoUruguay 9,7796,077
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8526,122
Palestine, IlUsa 1,294804
Pana, IlUsa 1,192741
Paoli, InUsa 1,457906
Paris, IlUsa 1,261783
Park Rapids, MnUsa 817507
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8181,129
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 347216
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 950590
Pawhuska, OkUsa 816507
Pawnee City, NeUsa 614382
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,346836
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8951,178
Peoria, IlUsa 1,104686
Perry, OkUsa 838521
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3161,439
Philo, OhUsa 1,7551,091
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,253779
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 325202
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,282797
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 888552
Pipestone, MnUsa 570354
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8891,174
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3891,485
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6351,638
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,220758
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 809503
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 888552
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,154717
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,483922
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,7131,065
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,558968
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3071,434
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,7131,065
Portage, WiUsa 1,141709
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6371,639
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6321,014
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 961597
Prescott, ArUsa 1,239770
Priest River, IdUsa 1,297806
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3161,439
Princeton, InUsa 1,336830
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5821,604
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 443275
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3433,320
PetaukeZambia 14,6479,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -