Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3727,067
NeuquenArgentina 9,6646,005
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6155,975
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0617,495
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4518,359
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7818,563
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6719,117
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9941,860
NatitingouBenin 10,3846,453
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4545,875
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5617,184
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4827,135
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3212,064
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,8161,129
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2422,015
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6621,654
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9871,856
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,259783
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9161,191
N’DjamenaChad 11,2797,009
NanchangChina 11,2136,968
NanjingChina 10,7486,679
NanningChina 12,1487,549
NicosiaCyprus 10,3376,424
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6094,728
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9942,482
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9562,458
NegeleEthiopia 13,5168,399
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5076,529
NandiFiji 10,5076,529
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4674,640
NancyFrance 7,7754,831
NantesFrance 7,4344,620
NiceFrance 8,2105,102
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7714,829
NurembergGermany 7,9734,955
NurnbergGermany 7,9714,953
NaxosGreece 9,7666,069
NanortalikGreenland 4,3172,683
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3102,678
NordGreenland 5,3313,313
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0332,506
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8016,091
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9918,073
New DelhiIndia 12,1617,557
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8375,491
NaganoJapan 9,2985,778
NagasakiJapan 10,1146,285
NagoJapan 10,7746,695
NagoyaJapan 9,4975,901
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8266,727
NaraJapan 9,6035,967
NazeJapan 10,5256,540
NemuroJapan 8,3285,175
NiigataJapan 9,1435,682
NikkoJapan 9,2155,726
NobeokaJapan 10,0276,231
NairobiKenya 13,9508,669
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0084,355
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7316,669
NidaLithuania 7,9634,948
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,7799,805
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,42410,206
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6649,112
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7689,177
NaraMali 9,3295,797
NioroMali 9,1595,691
NemaMauritania 9,2225,731
NouakchottMauritania 8,4185,231
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7027,272
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1447,547
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5177,778
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3217,656
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7402,324
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9656,814
NiameyNiger 10,2016,339
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7784,212
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8054,229
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9273,683
NawabshahPakistan 12,3667,685
NokkundiPakistan 11,9977,455
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1455,062
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2937,639
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6514,755
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8535,501
NikolaevRussia 9,1535,688
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8164,857
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3663,956
NizneangarskRussia 8,7165,416
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0405,617
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3065,161
NovgorodRussia 8,0565,006
NovosibirskRussia 9,2065,721
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5539,043
No. 6Sudan 11,6627,247
NyalaSudan 11,9767,442
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8227,968
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1798,190
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9328,657
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8327,974
NarathiwatThailand 14,0748,746
NigdeTurkey 10,1316,296
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6586,623
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1985,716
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,549962
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,549962
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,540957
Natchez, MsUsa 1,543959
Neosho, MoUsa 940584
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6111,623
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3651,470
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8961,178
New Hampton, IaUsa 865538
New London, WiUsa 1,167725
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7621,095
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7491,087
New Ulm, MnUsa 747464
New YorkUsa 2,3891,485
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4161,501
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4031,493
Newark, NjUsa 2,3831,481
Newberry, MiUsa 1,410876
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Newkirk, OkUsa 750466
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8591,155
Newport, TnUsa 1,8331,139
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5902,853
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,3431,456
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 443276
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7541,090
North Loup, NeUsa 314195
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 202126
Norton, KsUsa 327203
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6761,041
NdolaZambia 14,3478,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -