Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2526,992
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2006,960
MilianaAlgeria 8,4555,254
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1828,191
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5689,053
Malarg EArgentina 9,2625,755
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8756,136
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0026,216
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2915,773
MendozaArgentina 9,0255,608
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0225,607
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2755,764
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0188,090
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1658,802
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4359,591
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9009,880
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3748,932
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3718,930
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4108,955
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6979,133
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7918,570
MuharraqBahrain 11,9447,422
MinskBelarus 8,3465,187
MogilevBelarus 8,4365,242
MaunBotswana 14,4428,975
MacapaBrazil 6,9624,326
MacauBrazil 8,4695,263
MaceioBrazil 8,9045,533
MachadoBrazil 9,1795,704
ManausBrazil 6,6164,111
MarabaBrazil 7,5534,694
MaringaBrazil 8,9585,567
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9174,299
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8315,488
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6955,403
MonteiroBrazil 8,6575,379
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8915,525
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3325,177
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6185,356
MamfeCameroon 11,3627,061
MarouaCameroon 11,3607,059
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0901,920
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1771,353
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 986612
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2001,988
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,2471,396
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,075668
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,8251,134
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0481,894
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7741,724
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3761,477
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,3511,461
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 945587
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9691,224
Morden, MbCanada 873543
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9161,191
MoundouChad 11,6487,238
MatecanaColombia 4,9313,064
MoroniComoros 15,3049,510
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3055,161
MarstalDenmark 7,5354,682
Melville HallDominica 4,9303,064
MichesDominican Republic 4,0822,537
MocaDominican Republic 3,9432,451
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8952,421
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8222,375
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0422,512
MilagroEcuador 5,4383,379
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,3886,455
MinyaEgypt 10,8766,759
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4777,132
MassawaEritrea 12,5277,784
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2143,861
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5184,672
MarseilleFrance 8,1085,038
MontpellierFrance 8,0224,985
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4424,003
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9664,950
MakokouGabon 12,0497,487
MayumbaGabon 12,1837,571
MitzicGabon 11,9277,412
MkamboGabon 12,0977,517
MoandaGabon 12,2467,610
MouilaGabon 12,0937,515
MagdeburgGermany 7,7954,844
MunichGermany 8,1005,034
MünsterGermany 7,6074,727
MethoniGreece 9,5945,962
MilosGreece 9,7526,060
MitiliniGreece 9,6505,996
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6445,993
MacentaGuinea 9,6445,993
MamouGuinea 9,2965,777
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7394,188
MiskolcHungary 8,5655,322
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9048,640
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,0597,494
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2238,217
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5258,405
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2178,213
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7437,919
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,4999,010
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8397,978
MashhadIran 11,1266,914
Malin HeadIreland 6,5914,096
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4665,261
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0205,605
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1315,674
MilanItaly 8,1905,089
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1455,061
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5375,305
ManIvory Coast 9,8916,147
MaebashiJapan 9,2695,760
MaizuruJapan 9,5685,946
MakurazakiJapan 10,2216,351
MatsueJapan 9,6946,024
MatsumotoJapan 9,3465,808
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8516,122
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6506,618
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2375,740
MishimaJapan 9,3855,832
MitoJapan 9,1875,709
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4335,862
MiyakoJapan 8,8315,488
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0926,893
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1356,298
MiyazakiJapan 10,0986,275
MombetsuJapan 8,3755,204
MoriokaJapan 8,8745,514
MuroranJapan 8,6715,388
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8246,105
MutsuJapan 8,7415,432
Ma’AnJordan 10,9346,794
MafraqJordan 10,7436,676
MombasaKenya 14,3818,937
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4018,949
MaseruLesotho 15,3789,556
MonroviaLiberia 9,7446,055
MisratahLibya 9,5945,962
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,8599,855
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9009,880
MananjaryMadagascar 16,46510,231
MorondavaMadagascar 16,10110,005
MakhangaMalawi 15,1209,396
MangochiMalawi 14,9649,298
MwmosaMalawi 15,1199,395
MzimbaMalawi 14,6369,095
MzuzuMalawi 14,6319,092
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4808,998
MersingMalaysia 14,3878,940
MiriMalaysia 13,6608,489
MaleMaldives 14,8609,234
MenakaMali 10,0206,227
MoptiMali 9,6315,985
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,1355,677
MazatlanMexico 2,1211,318
MeridaMexico 2,6491,646
Mexico CityMexico 2,5421,579
MonterreyMexico 1,8361,141
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4901,547
MaantyMongolia 9,6425,992
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8346,111
MatadMongolia 9,3975,839
MurenMongolia 9,5775,951
MarrakechMorocco 8,0765,018
MeknesMorocco 8,0985,032
MideltMorocco 8,2395,120
MaputoMozambique 15,5879,686
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,4039,572
MandalayMyanmar 12,6347,851
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7657,932
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5748,435
MindatMyanmar 12,7547,926
MonywaMyanmar 12,6477,859
MyeikMyanmar 13,5748,435
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2367,604
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5884,715
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3327,664
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1047,522
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0997,519
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,2467,610
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5657,808
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6987,891
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6862,290
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7192,311
MagariaNiger 10,7546,683
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9656,814
MaradiNiger 10,5796,574
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1596,934
MakurdiNigeria 11,1456,926
MinnaNigeria 10,8416,737
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1106,282
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8284,243
MajisOman 12,3237,657
MasirahOman 12,7917,949
Muscat  Oman 12,4617,744
MultanPakistan 11,9607,432
MurreePakistan 11,5597,183
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1557,553
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3385,182
MoyobambaPeru 5,9533,700
MactanPhilippines 12,4937,763
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2877,635
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3474,565
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3137,651
MagadanRussia 6,8834,277
MahackalaRussia 10,1036,278
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1504,443
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1494,442
MarkovoRussia 5,7203,555
MinusinskRussia 9,2775,765
MogocaRussia 8,6175,355
MoscowRussia 8,5115,289
MurmanskRussia 7,1494,442
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6677,250
MatamSenegal 8,8155,478
MogadishuSomalia 14,1608,799
MadridSpain 7,7714,829
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7664,826
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3165,168
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9734,954
MelillaSpain 8,1785,082
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1435,060
MalakalSudan 12,6417,855
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4989,631
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9804,959
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8677,996
Mae SariangThailand 12,9888,071
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1258,156
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9158,026
MalatyaTurkey 10,2306,357
MersinTurkey 10,2416,364
MuglaTurkey 9,9076,156
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9844,340
ManstonUk 7,3184,547
MeloUruguay 9,6485,996
MercedesUruguay 9,5365,926
MontevideoUruguay 9,7786,076
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9791,230
Madison, FlUsa 2,1461,333
Madison, InUsa 1,539957
Madison, NeUsa 479298
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,108688
Manhattan, KsUsa 596370
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,249776
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,216756
Marengo, IlUsa 1,139708
Marion, InUsa 1,401871
Marion, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,309814
Marshall, TxUsa 1,292803
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1161,315
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,0932,543
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,7771,105
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,050653
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,289801
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,6321,014
Mcpherson, KsUsa 598371
Medford, WiUsa 1,059658
Mellette, SdUsa 449279
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,356843
Mena, ArUsa 1,095680
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6441,022
Mexia, TxUsa 1,282797
Mexico, MoUsa 973605
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7351,700
Midland, TxUsa 1,125699
Milan, MnUsa 639397
Milbank, SdUsa 608378
Miles City, MontanaUsa 545339
Milford, DeUsa 2,3631,469
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0081,248
Millen, GaUsa 2,1011,305
Millport, OhUsa 1,8141,127
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5981,614
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,224761
Minden, NeUsa 337210
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 834519
Minonk, IlUsa 1,153716
Missoula, MtUsa 1,045649
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8101,125
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,020634
Monmouth, IlUsa 988614
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0751,290
Montevideo, MnUsa 639397
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8081,123
Montrose, CoUsa 631392
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3331,450
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3661,471
Morganton, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Moro, OrUsa 1,500932
Morris, MnUsa 699434
Morrison, IlUsa 1,061659
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9461,209
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,6221,008
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 947589
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,460907
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5511,585
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,257781
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,574978
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,358844
Muskogee, OkUsa 950591
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9323,065
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6232,873
MaracayVenezuela 4,9173,056
MaturinVenezuela 5,2683,274
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7422,947
MeridaVenezuela 4,8373,006
MagoyeZambia 14,4939,006
MansaZambia 14,2138,832
MbalaZambia 14,2198,836
MfuweZambia 14,6209,085
MisamfuZambia 14,3158,895
MonguZambia 14,0828,750
MpikaZambia 14,4748,994
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6999,134
Mt MakuluZambia 14,5109,017
MumbwaZambia 14,3908,942
MwinilungaZambia 13,9208,650
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,0509,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -