Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9524,941
LuandaAngola 12,8057,957
LuenaAngola 13,5648,429
La PlataArgentina 9,7076,032
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0935,029
La RiojaArgentina 8,7585,442
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3765,827
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6886,642
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5965,342
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3858,939
LavertonAustralia 14,3908,942
LearmonthAustralia 15,9499,911
LongreachAustralia 13,5808,439
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5798,438
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9098,022
Low HeadAustralia 14,3938,944
LinzAustria 8,2325,115
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6254,117
LerwickUk 6,6244,116
La PazBolivia 7,4174,609
LavrasBrazil 9,2015,718
LencoisBrazil 8,7185,417
LinharesBrazil 9,3805,829
LondrinaBrazil 9,0015,593
LomBulgaria 9,0595,629
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,468912
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,557967
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0051,867
Langara, BcCanada 2,5931,611
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,593990
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,147713
London, OnCanada 1,7721,101
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3912,107
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6521,026
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7021,057
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7754,832
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6335,364
LanzhouChina 10,9116,780
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9147,403
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2293,249
LimonCosta Rica 4,0562,520
LarnacaCyprus 10,3806,450
LimassolCyprus 10,3706,444
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1528,794
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5058,392
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3324,556
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1322,568
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9602,461
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0822,536
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8722,406
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2293,250
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6523,512
LuxorEgypt 11,2086,965
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3792,100
Laucala BayFiji 10,4606,500
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7284,802
Le MansFrance 7,4884,653
LilleFrance 7,4684,641
LyonFrance 7,9214,922
LambarnGabon 11,9417,421
LastourvilleGabon 12,1477,549
LibrevilleGabon 11,7867,324
LeipzigGermany 7,8914,903
LindenbergGermany 7,9104,916
LamiaGreece 9,4515,873
LarissaGreece 9,3865,832
LemnosGreece 9,4995,903
LimnosGreece 9,5055,906
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8573,018
LabeGuinea 9,2095,722
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6623,519
La CeibaHonduras 3,2992,050
La MesaHonduras 3,2822,040
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5427,172
LudhianaIndia 11,9067,399
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1815,705
LatinaItaly 8,7045,409
LatronicoItaly 9,0005,593
LecceItaly 9,1055,658
LodwarKenya 13,4798,376
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6677,871
LiepajaLatvia 7,8644,887
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9874,963
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7064,789
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1305,674
LabuanMalaysia 13,4948,386
LuqaMalta 9,2655,757
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0283,124
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1031,307
LashioMyanmar 12,4877,759
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8758,000
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3337,664
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7207,904
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3977,704
LagosNigeria 10,8276,728
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9524,320
LillehammerNorway 7,0744,396
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8267,349
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5095,288
LimaPeru 6,5604,077
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2527,614
LisbonPortugal 7,5104,667
LeninbadRussia 10,8376,734
LevsiRussia 8,6605,381
LungiSierra Leone 9,3345,800
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4255,236
LanzaroteSpain 7,8434,874
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7124,793
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1095,039
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1295,051
LatakiaSyria 10,4146,472
LampangThailand 12,9268,033
LoeiThailand 12,9368,038
Lop BuriThailand 13,2538,236
LomeTogo 10,6926,644
LeemingUk 6,9684,330
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6254,117
London, EnglandUk 7,2184,486
London-GatwickUk 7,2434,501
LynehamUk 7,1234,426
L’VovUkraine 8,5625,320
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0085,598
LozovajaUkraine 9,1415,680
LubnyUkraine 8,9145,539
LuckUkraine 8,5505,313
LuganskUkraine 9,2755,764
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 961597
La Harpe, IlUsa 988614
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6341,016
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,579981
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2191,379
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3381,453
Laketown, UtUsa 677421
Lamar, MoUsa 874543
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,289801
Lancaster, WiUsa 995618
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 494307
Langdon, NdUsa 858533
Laramie, WyUsa 253157
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6421,021
Larned, KsUsa 554345
Las Animas, CoUsa 451280
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,255780
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1981,366
Lawrence, KsUsa 741460
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5931,611
Le Mars, IaUsa 567352
Lebanon, MoUsa 947589
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 817508
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 888552
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,497930
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,579981
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9581,217
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,229764
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6581,651
Lexington, MoUsa 817508
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0411,268
Libby, MtUsa 1,220758
Lincoln, NeUsa 522324
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1161,315
Lisbon, NdUsa 583362
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,228763
Llano, TxUsa 1,274792
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11873
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,6241,009
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,6151,003
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,6341,015
Los Lunas, NmUsa 875544
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2361,390
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,511939
Louisville, MsUsa 1,576979
Loup City, NeUsa 330205
Lowville, NyUsa 2,2221,381
Lubbock, TexasUsa 938583
Luling, TxUsa 1,451902
Lusk, WyUsa 15798
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0791,292
LivingstoneZambia 14,4839,000
LundaziZambia 14,6379,096
LusakaZambia 14,5179,021
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5089,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -