Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4597,121
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7557,304
KhostAfghanistan 11,5987,207
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2226,973
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2347,602
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9129,888
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3675,199
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3046,403
KandiBenin 10,4436,489
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,6541,028
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7731,102
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7701,100
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,548962
Kenora, OnCanada 1,079670
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1311,324
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7292,317
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9581,838
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9821,853
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3281,447
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9586,809
KashiChina 10,9506,804
KunmingChina 12,1117,526
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6397,854
KhargaEgypt 11,1106,904
KosseirEgypt 11,2456,988
KajaaniFinland 7,4264,614
KuopioFinland 7,5474,690
KuusamoFinland 7,3204,549
KarlsruheGermany 7,8704,890
KasselGermany 7,7504,816
KonstanzGermany 8,0134,979
KumasiGhana 10,4216,476
KalamataGreece 9,5915,960
KerkiraGreece 9,2555,751
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7146,036
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1512,579
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3243,309
KankanGuinea 9,5225,917
KindiaGuinea 9,2565,752
KissidougouGuinea 9,5305,922
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4973,416
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9127,403
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9137,403
KeszthelyHungary 8,5085,287
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6573,516
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7437,919
KotaIndia 12,5427,793
KozhikodeIndia 14,0878,754
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2898,879
KermanIran 11,7137,278
KermanshahIran 10,9856,826
Khoram AbadIran 11,1186,909
KilkennyIreland 6,7534,197
KingstonJamaica 3,6412,262
KagoshimaJapan 10,1816,327
KanazawaJapan 9,3955,838
KaruizawaJapan 9,3045,781
KatsuuraJapan 9,2995,778
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3625,818
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3715,202
KobeJapan 9,6385,989
KochiJapan 9,8336,110
KofuJapan 9,3615,817
KumagayaJapan 9,2725,761
KumamotoJapan 10,0606,251
KumejimaJapan 10,8656,752
KureJapan 9,8316,109
KushiroJapan 8,4245,235
KutchanJapan 8,6355,366
KyotoJapan 9,5815,954
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9066,156
KitaleKenya 13,6288,469
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5437,173
KufraLibya 10,8016,712
KaunasLithuania 8,1135,042
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9304,928
KybartaiLithuania 8,0935,029
KarongaMalawi 14,4989,009
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0818,750
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3878,319
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4258,964
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1318,781
KuantanMalaysia 14,2828,875
KuchingMalaysia 14,1418,788
KayesMali 9,0505,624
KeniebaMali 9,1825,706
KidalMali 9,7556,062
KitaMali 9,3095,785
KoutiaMali 9,6826,017
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3155,788
KisinevMoldova 9,0315,612
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2455,745
KhatgalMongolia 9,4925,899
KhovdMongolia 9,9016,153
KhujirtMongolia 9,8086,095
KhutagMongolia 9,5485,933
KenitraMorocco 7,9924,966
KalewaMyanmar 12,5507,798
KathaMyanmar 12,3947,702
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8348,596
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9778,064
KengtungMyanmar 12,6037,832
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2137,589
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4378,971
KathmanduNepal 12,2147,590
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7537,304
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5587,804
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0927,514
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3707,687
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2377,604
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0627,495
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2287,599
KanoNigeria 10,8026,712
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7146,036
KarasjokNorway 6,9214,301
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7804,213
KristiansandNorway 7,1754,459
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8214,239
KhasabOman 12,1257,535
KarachiPakistan 12,5087,773
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4997,767
KhanpurPakistan 12,1257,535
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1697,562
KororPalau 12,0327,477
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4325,240
KlodzkoPoland 8,1735,078
KoszalinPoland 7,8454,875
KrakowPoland 8,3525,190
KalakanRussia 8,5815,332
KaliningradRussia 7,9934,967
KamenskoeRussia 6,0023,730
KandalaksaRussia 7,2954,533
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3894,592
KazanRussia 8,8265,484
KemRussia 7,5584,696
KerchRussia 9,4845,893
KhabarovskRussia 8,4605,257
KirenskRussia 8,5515,314
KirovRussia 8,5325,302
KljuciRussia 6,5864,092
KolpasevRussia 8,8425,495
KorfRussia 6,1093,796
KostromaRussia 8,4155,229
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2063,857
KotlasRussia 8,2045,098
KrasnodarRussia 9,6215,979
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4295,859
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8905,525
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0135,601
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3233,929
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1095,661
KurganRussia 9,1155,664
KurskRussia 8,8585,504
KyraRussia 9,2795,766
KigaliRwanda 13,5558,423
KoldaSenegal 8,8765,516
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3985,840
KosiceSlovakia 8,5385,306
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1269,400
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4355,863
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5009,010
KadugliSudan 12,3877,697
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8277,349
KassalaSudan 12,3757,690
KhartoumSudan 12,1417,545
KostiSudan 12,3737,689
KalmarSweden 7,6584,759
KaresuandoSweden 6,9254,303
KarlstadSweden 7,3134,544
KristianstadSweden 7,6104,729
KamishliSyria 10,4926,520
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3748,310
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4808,376
Khon KaenThailand 12,9998,078
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4188,338
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,1818,191
KairouanTunisia 9,0115,600
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2646,378
KarsTurkey 10,2106,344
KastamonuTurkey 9,7666,069
KayseriTurkey 10,0936,272
KonyaTurkey 10,0366,236
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4636,502
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2847,012
KinlossUk 6,6574,137
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0315,612
KievUkraine 8,7835,458
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2935,775
KirovogradUkraine 9,0235,607
KlepininoUkraine 9,3745,825
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0965,653
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4705,263
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1085,660
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,416880
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,134705
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 745463
Keene, NhUsa 2,5121,561
Kenton, OhUsa 1,566973
Kenton, OkUsa 562349
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7441,705
Kimball, NeUsa 15496
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1012,549
Kingfisher, OkUsa 790491
Kinston, NcUsa 2,2861,420
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,562971
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7641,096
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8512,393
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4822,785
KabompoZambia 14,0438,726
KabweZambia 14,4448,976
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4438,975
KafirondaZambia 14,2748,870
KaomaZambia 14,1808,812
KasamaZambia 14,3168,896
KasempaZambia 14,1688,804
KawambwaZambia 14,1278,779
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7149,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -