Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3957,081
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4837,136
JuninArgentina 9,5265,920
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0545,626
JacobinaBrazil 8,6705,388
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3555,192
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7635,446
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8195,480
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3565,814
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,405873
JiuquanChina 10,6686,629
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0012,487
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9562,458
JimaniDominican Republic 3,9362,446
JoensuuFinland 7,6284,740
JokioinenFinland 7,5904,717
JyvskylFinland 7,5284,678
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2102,616
JulianehbGreenland 4,2742,656
JagdalpurIndia 13,1998,202
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0729,366
JerusalemIsrael 10,7436,676
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7342,320
JosNigeria 11,0046,838
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7833,594
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7933,600
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1417,545
JhelumPakistan 11,6707,252
JiwaniPakistan 12,3867,697
JuliacaPeru 7,2184,486
JakutskRussia 7,5284,678
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7116,034
JenisejskRussia 8,7545,440
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2585,132
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2045,098
JamestownSaint Helena 11,7617,308
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9217,408
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5607,805
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,2479,475
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8594,884
JubaSudan 13,0598,115
JokkmokkSweden 6,9944,346
JönköpingSweden 7,4754,645
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4734,644
JendoubaTunisia 8,8655,509
JerbaTunisia 9,1985,716
JerseyUk 7,2614,512
JaltaUkraine 9,4845,894
Jackson, MsUsa 1,559969
Jackson, TnUsa 1,404873
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2771,415
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,097681
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,0011,243
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,8541,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -