Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5945,962
In SalahAlgeria 9,1625,694
InnsbruckAustria 8,1615,071
IbiriteBrazil 9,1605,692
IguatuBrazil 8,3655,198
IlheusBrazil 9,0705,636
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6874,777
IndaialBrazil 9,4335,862
IpameriBrazil 8,6885,399
IraiBrazil 9,2265,733
IreceBrazil 8,5785,330
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7865,459
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7204,176
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9844,340
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0575,628
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4065,845
ItapevaBrazil 9,1915,712
ItirucuBrazil 8,8885,523
ItuacuBrazil 8,8285,486
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7415,432
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5322,195
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,5061,557
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4312,132
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,2572,024
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0852,538
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7264,801
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7304,804
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4127,091
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9062,427
IzobambaEcuador 5,3063,297
IsmailiaEgypt 10,7196,661
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4172,124
IoanninaGreece 9,2965,776
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2122,617
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3233,308
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8127,962
IranshahrIran 12,1317,538
IstranaItaly 8,3275,174
IidaJapan 9,4165,851
IizukaJapan 9,9866,205
IrakoJapan 9,5355,925
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2116,967
IrozakiJapan 9,4335,862
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1986,958
IshinomakiJapan 8,9695,574
IwamizawaJapan 8,5535,315
IzuharaJapan 10,0136,222
IrbidJordan 10,7076,653
IfraneMorocco 8,1505,065
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1628,179
IlorinNigeria 10,7786,698
InchonNorth Korea 9,8536,123
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0113,735
IslamabadPakistan 11,5917,203
IquitosPeru 5,9023,668
IloiloPhilippines 12,5487,798
IasiRomania 8,9605,568
IcaRussia 6,9054,291
IlirnejRussia 5,7353,564
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0695,014
IrkutskRussia 9,2085,722
Ivdel’Russia 8,4915,276
IbizaSpain 8,2085,101
IspartaTurkey 9,9636,191
IstanbulTurkey 9,5955,962
IzmirTurkey 9,7356,050
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6565,379
IzmailUkraine 9,1785,703
Imperial, NeUsa 13484
Independence, KsUsa 809503
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,3391,454
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,411877
Indianola, IaUsa 742461
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,031641
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3661,470
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 787489
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,260783
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1571,340
IsokaZambia 14,4198,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -