Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3987,083
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0725,637
HuamboAngola 13,3038,266
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5879,065
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4238,963
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4398,972
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4128,335
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1003,791
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1221,940
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1551,960
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1551,960
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8701,162
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3542,084
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6401,019
Hay River, NtCanada 2,2651,408
Hope, BcCanada 1,6581,030
HaikouChina 12,3257,659
HailarChina 9,0485,623
HamiChina 10,4386,486
HetanChina 11,2066,964
HavanaCuba 2,8401,765
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0862,539
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1382,571
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9152,433
HelwanEgypt 10,7426,675
HurguadaEgypt 11,1206,910
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2603,890
HelsinkiFinland 7,6854,775
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6844,775
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,7474,814
HamburgGermany 7,6024,724
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6014,723
HannoverGermany 7,6744,769
HelgolandGermany 7,4584,634
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1015,034
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9156,161
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0292,504
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4673,397
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5893,473
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7723,587
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3988,326
HaifaIsrael 10,6416,613
HaboroJapan 8,4655,260
HachijojimaJapan 9,5005,903
HachinoheJapan 8,7855,459
HagiJapan 9,8796,139
HakodateJapan 8,7245,421
HamadaJapan 9,7996,089
HamamatsuJapan 9,4885,896
HikoneJapan 9,5295,922
HimejiJapan 9,6586,002
HiradoJapan 10,0746,260
HirooJapan 8,5395,307
HiroshimaJapan 9,8216,103
HitaJapan 10,0026,216
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1106,283
HunLibya 9,9176,162
HomboriMali 9,7596,064
HomalinMyanmar 12,3557,677
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1488,170
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7647,932
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7597,928
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1348,162
HororataNew Zealand 12,7467,921
HyderabadPakistan 12,4637,744
HuanucoPeru 6,3783,963
HelPoland 7,9294,927
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4565,255
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5305,301
HatangaRussia 7,1824,463
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7914,841
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7677,312
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4667,125
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4635,259
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3027,023
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8486,119
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4205,854
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6449,100
HalaibSudan 11,7437,297
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3457,671
HudeibaSudan 12,0387,481
HaparandaSweden 7,1884,467
HarnosandSweden 7,2444,502
HamaSyria 10,4986,524
HassakahSyria 10,5296,543
Hua HinThailand 13,5108,395
HakkariTurkey 10,5366,547
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0704,394
HersonUkraine 9,2155,726
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7265,423
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,497930
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4991,553
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,257781
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1751,351
Hart, MiUsa 1,380858
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4761,539
Hartington, NeUsa 459285
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0211,256
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10766
Hays, KsUsa 467290
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7391,081
Hebron, NeUsa 463288
Helena, MtUsa 889552
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0281,260
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2361,390
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9651,221
Hermit, CoUsa 575357
Hernando, MsUsa 1,372853
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8581,155
Highmore, SdUsa 449279
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3331,450
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,213754
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,468912
Holly, CoUsa 456283
Homer, AkUsa 3,8192,373
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,275793
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,433890
Horton, KsUsa 667414
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10766
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,9871,234
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,488924
Houma, LaUsa 1,7581,092
Houston, TexasUsa 1,500932
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7631,096
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6181,006
Huron, SdUsa 453282
HanoiVietnam 12,4077,710
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4128,335
HarareZimbabwe 14,9149,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -