Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5627,185
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5637,185
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,8565,503
General PicoArgentina 9,5145,912
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4865,895
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4646,502
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9758,684
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34910,159
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0019,322
GrazAustria 8,3975,218
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3066,404
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3536,434
GomelBelarus 8,6125,352
GrodnoBelarus 8,2345,117
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7795,455
GoianiaBrazil 8,5255,298
GoiasBrazil 8,4025,221
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2045,720
GrajauBrazil 7,7864,838
GuairaBrazil 8,8845,521
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2205,108
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1955,714
GarouaCameroon 11,3867,075
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7702,343
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6931,052
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,7901,112
Golden, BcCanada 1,487924
Goose, NfCanada 3,3522,083
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,6691,037
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,8691,162
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0441,892
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2492,019
GanzhouChina 11,5247,161
GuangzhouChina 11,8567,367
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9422,450
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4303,374
GonderEthiopia 12,7127,899
GourdonFrance 7,7824,836
GrenobleFrance 8,0094,977
GeisenheimGermany 7,7724,829
GorlitzGermany 8,0344,992
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9504,940
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2712,032
GeorgetownGuyana 5,8773,652
GoaIndia 13,6088,456
GuwahatiIndia 12,2947,640
GelaItaly 9,1475,684
GenoaItaly 8,2455,124
GhediItaly 8,2485,125
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9945,589
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8105,475
GrossetoItaly 8,5025,283
GrottaglieItaly 9,0415,618
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5285,299
GuidoniaItaly 8,6585,380
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,1136,284
GifuJapan 9,4895,896
GaoMali 9,8156,099
GuamMariana Islands 10,7696,692
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3761,477
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3451,457
GuaymasMexico 1,7341,077
GaluutMongolia 9,8906,146
GemertNetherlands 7,5374,684
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0517,489
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4827,756
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1927,576
GayaNiger 10,4256,478
GardermoenNorway 7,1624,451
GeiloNorway 7,0194,361
GdanskPoland 7,9384,933
GalatiRomania 9,1325,675
Gor’KijRussia 8,6475,373
GorznyjRussia 10,0226,228
GridinoRussia 7,4724,643
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8038,578
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4187,717
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,0725,016
GijonSpain 7,4254,614
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1337,539
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,4547,739
GoteborgSweden 7,3874,590
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3774,584
GothenburgSweden 7,3884,591
GunnarnSweden 7,0504,381
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9514,941
GabesTunisia 9,1545,689
GafsaTunisia 9,0305,611
GiresunTurkey 9,9986,213
GoztepeTurkey 9,6045,968
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7606,686
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8706,755
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7194,175
GajvoronUkraine 8,9445,558
GeniceskUkraine 9,3485,809
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,6441,022
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,1882,603
Galva, IlUsa 1,064661
Galveston, TxUsa 1,590988
Geneva, NeUsa 416259
Genoa, NeUsa 416259
Glasgow, MtUsa 747464
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8841,171
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,3231,443
Golconda, NvUsa 1,187737
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,2671,409
Goodland, KsUsa 313194
Gothenburg, NeUsa 261162
Grafton, NdUsa 803499
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6521,027
Grand Island, NeUsa 393244
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 583362
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,418881
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,6651,034
Gravette, ArUsa 952592
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 906563
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,218757
Greenfield, InUsa 1,425886
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,6441,022
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0741,289
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,543959
Greenville, MsUsa 1,445898
Greenville, OhUsa 1,508937
Greenville, PaUsa 1,8961,178
Greenville, TxUsa 1,152716
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9541,214
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9991,242
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,047651
Groton, CtUsa 2,5531,586
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,5672,216
GuanareVenezuela 4,8903,039
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9863,099
GuiriaVenezuela 5,2593,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -