Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1866,951
FarahAfghanistan 11,5997,208
FormosaArgentina 8,8615,506
ForrestAustralia 15,3659,548
FrancistownBotswana 14,8609,234
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7005,406
FloraniaBrazil 8,5355,304
FlorestaBrazil 8,6015,345
FlorianoBrazil 8,1185,045
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5325,923
FormosaBrazil 8,5545,315
FortalezaBrazil 8,2105,102
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9995,592
FrancaBrazil 8,9845,582
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,416880
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,9471,210
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,7311,076
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3161,439
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,220758
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5101,560
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,0941,301
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0351,264
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,0381,266
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8971,800
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9091,807
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2572,024
FayaChad 11,0766,883
FamagustaCyprus 10,3716,445
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3914,593
FarafraEgypt 10,8216,724
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2777,629
FichtelbergGermany 7,9944,968
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7994,846
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2315,736
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0942,544
FaranahGuinea 9,4305,860
FalconaraItaly 8,5625,320
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4265,236
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8595,505
FonniItaly 8,6055,348
FrontoneItaly 8,5355,304
FrosinoneItaly 8,7185,418
FukauraJapan 8,8665,509
FukueJapan 10,1736,322
FukuiJapan 9,4645,881
FukuokaJapan 10,0096,220
FukushimaJapan 9,0735,638
FukuyamaJapan 9,7726,073
FushikiJapan 9,3535,812
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5716,569
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,39510,188
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,66110,353
FunchalMadeira 7,3454,564
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0213,120
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1335,054
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9374,311
FaroPortugal 7,7074,789
FerganaRussia 10,8336,731
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3345,800
FalunSweden 7,3154,546
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2764,522
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4805,891
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7782,348
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 517321
Fairfield, IaUsa 906563
Fairmont, MnUsa 747464
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 719447
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6461,645
Farmington, MnUsa 855531
Farmington, MoUsa 1,178732
Faulkton, SdUsa 445276
Fayette, IaUsa 891554
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,014630
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,2051,370
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2911,424
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2821,418
Fillmore, UtUsa 874543
Findlay, OhUsa 1,594991
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,081672
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,562970
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,184736
Fort Collins, CoUsa 251156
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 729453
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 217135
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5641,594
Fort Scott, KsUsa 802498
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,045649
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,467912
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,137707
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5701,597
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,578980
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6521,027
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8961,178
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2341,388
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,564972
Fullertonese, NdUsa 583362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -