Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8886,145
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6455,372
DavisAntarctica 17,06510,605
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9838,689
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8998,637
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,17610,052
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7778,561
DhakaBangladesh 12,5867,821
D’UccleBelgium 7,5204,673
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0405,617
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8664,888
DouradosBrazil 8,6815,395
DoualaCameroon 11,5337,167
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5422,201
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,028639
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,9711,225
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6231,630
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5622,214
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4862,166
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,4671,533
Dryden, OnCanada 1,161721
DuianChina 11,0486,865
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8985,529
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1158,150
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8412,387
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,9562,458
DabaaEgypt 10,4816,513
DakhlaEgypt 11,0196,847
DijonFrance 7,8164,857
DresdenGermany 7,9794,958
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3353,315
DebrecenHungary 8,6595,381
DalatangiIceland 5,8073,609
DaltonganjIndia 12,6317,849
DarbhangaIndia 12,3777,691
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0747,503
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0707,500
DumkaIndia 12,5697,810
DwarkaIndia 12,8047,956
DezfulIran 11,2446,987
DublinIreland 6,7634,203
DecimomannuItaly 8,6495,374
DobbiacoItaly 8,2505,127
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,1766,323
Deir-AllaJordan 10,7286,667
DagorettiKenya 13,9518,670
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1305,052
DedzaMalawi 14,8809,247
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1136,284
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2035,719
DaweiMyanmar 13,4118,334
De BiltNetherlands 7,4714,643
De KooyNetherlands 7,3924,593
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3874,590
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2497,612
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7317,911
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1047,521
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0108,084
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0854,403
DalbandinPakistan 12,0197,469
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7767,318
DirPakistan 11,4087,089
DroshPakistan 11,3677,064
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1837,571
DohaQatar 12,0827,508
DorohoiRomania 8,8335,489
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1634,451
DudinkaRussia 7,6014,723
DzardzanRussia 7,1064,416
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9277,412
DakarSenegal 8,5355,304
DaruSierra Leone 9,5745,949
DurbanSouth Africa 15,7019,757
DamazinSudan 12,6057,833
DongolaSudan 11,6907,264
DamascusSyria 10,6536,620
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6536,620
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6236,601
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0086,841
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6099,078
DjerbaTunisia 9,2225,731
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3706,444
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6654,142
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8184,237
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1205,667
DonetskUkraine 9,2735,763
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2017,582
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8371,142
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0691,286
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,149714
Danville, IlUsa 1,261783
Darlington, ScUsa 2,1641,345
Davenport, WaUsa 1,358844
David City, NeUsa 479298
Dayton, OhUsa 1,584985
Dayton, WaUsa 1,297806
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9341,202
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,360845
Decatur, IlUsa 1,179732
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,420882
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6731,039
Delphine, InUsa 1,319819
Denton, MdUsa 2,2811,417
Denver, ColoradoUsa 308191
Des Moines, IowaUsa 760473
Deseret, UtUsa 926575
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 765475
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,602995
Dickson, TnUsa 1,484922
Dillon, MtUsa 885550
Dixon, IlUsa 1,056656
Dodge City, KsUsa 535332
Dover, DeUsa 2,2811,417
Dover, TnUsa 1,442896
Dublin, TxUsa 1,196743
Dubuque, IaUsa 996619
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 995619
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,257781
Durham, NhUsa 2,5931,611
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0294,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -