Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5237,160
ChlefAlgeria 8,4015,221
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7425,432
CeresArgentina 9,0275,610
ChamicalArgentina 8,8785,517
ChepesArgentina 8,9615,568
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3746,446
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3545,813
CórdobaArgentina 9,0635,632
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0725,638
CorrientesArgentina 8,9525,563
CairnsAustralia 13,0128,086
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9068,641
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17310,050
CedunaAustralia 14,9779,307
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6098,457
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7068,517
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9548,671
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0148,087
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2998,264
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1619,421
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6987,890
CharnocksBarbados 5,2643,271
CotonouBenin 10,7696,692
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4305,860
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5465,932
CabroboBrazil 8,5365,305
CaceresBrazil 7,9434,936
CaetiteBrazil 8,7545,440
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6945,403
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5305,301
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9905,587
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2935,774
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3345,179
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1505,686
CaparaoBrazil 9,3495,810
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6835,395
CaratingaBrazil 9,2705,760
CaravelasBrazil 9,2995,778
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6725,389
CarolinaBrazil 7,8424,873
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1975,715
CataguasesBrazil 9,3675,821
CatalaoBrazil 8,7435,433
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9375,554
CaxiasBrazil 7,9374,932
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5215,916
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6065,348
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3455,807
ChapecoBrazil 9,2545,751
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6624,761
CipoBrazil 8,8065,472
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7924,842
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1185,666
CordeiroBrazil 9,4445,868
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5535,315
CorumbaBrazil 8,2355,117
CoximBrazil 8,3435,184
CrateusBrazil 8,1645,073
CuiabaBrazil 7,9914,966
CuritibaBrazil 9,2985,778
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,320820
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0121,872
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9351,202
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7052,302
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6122,245
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0641,904
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3642,091
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,1771,353
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,3851,482
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5772,223
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,402871
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3101,436
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9131,810
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1661,967
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1651,967
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9591,218
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9821,853
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4931,549
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1821,356
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1121,934
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9521,213
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2322,008
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6982,298
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,481920
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8161,129
Comox, BcCanada 1,9021,182
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6481,646
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7571,713
Coronation, AbCanada 1,291802
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,308813
ChicoChile 10,3236,415
ChillanChile 9,2855,770
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2715,761
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4125,228
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1806,326
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1475,684
ChangchunChina 9,3265,795
ChangduChina 11,6237,223
ChangshaChina 11,3867,075
ChengduChina 11,4737,129
ChongqingChina 11,5097,152
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8172,993
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5085,287
CamagueyCuba 3,2652,029
CasablancaCuba 2,8271,757
ChebCzech Republic 7,9954,968
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5654,701
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9692,466
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9702,467
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9962,483
CanarEcuador 5,5113,425
CairoEgypt 10,7226,663
CaenFrance 7,3644,576
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6524,755
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4664,018
CocobeachGabon 11,7587,306
CologneGermany 7,6474,752
ChiosGreece 9,6916,022
CorfuGreece 9,2555,751
ConakryGuinea 9,2305,736
CatacamasHonduras 3,4252,128
CholutecaHonduras 3,5342,196
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8868,629
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3847,696
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3847,696
ChahbaharIran 12,3367,666
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5934,097
ClonesIreland 6,6664,142
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5974,099
CorkIreland 6,7264,180
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7294,182
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6625,383
CameriItaly 8,1495,064
CampobassoItaly 8,8015,469
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6475,374
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,7015,407
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5875,336
Cape MeleItaly 8,2425,122
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9645,570
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1645,695
CerviaItaly 8,4535,253
CiampinoItaly 8,6655,384
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3685,200
Cisa PassItaly 8,3025,159
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6045,346
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2595,133
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2335,738
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1515,687
ChibaJapan 9,2745,763
ChichibuJapan 9,3035,781
ChichijimaJapan 9,8456,118
ChoshiJapan 9,2175,728
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5516,557
ChilekaMalawi 15,0419,347
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8069,201
ChitipaMalawi 14,4328,968
ChihuahuaMexico 1,521945
ComitanMexico 3,0451,892
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,6986,648
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,3435,806
ChoirMongolia 9,7086,033
CasablancaMorocco 7,9664,950
ChindeMozambique 15,3809,557
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5548,422
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2177,592
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9658,057
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5397,792
CondegaNicaragua 3,5602,212
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1048,764
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2226,352
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7596,064
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8996,151
ChhorPakistan 12,4637,745
ChitralPakistan 11,3367,044
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9975,591
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6455,372
CajamarcaPeru 6,0013,729
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9323,686
ChiclayoPeru 5,9103,673
ChimbotePeru 6,2063,856
CuzcoPeru 6,9414,313
CzestochowaPoland 8,2585,131
CoimbraPortugal 7,4634,638
CalafatRomania 9,0285,610
CeahlauRomania 8,8985,529
ClujRomania 8,8125,476
ConstantaRomania 9,2755,763
CraiovaRomania 9,0455,620
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5704,083
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7194,797
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2683,895
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,1933,227
Cape UelenRussia 4,7972,981
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3695,201
CaraRussia 8,3635,197
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4695,262
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8183,615
ChitaRussia 8,9915,587
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9805,580
CokurdahRussia 6,2953,912
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1525,066
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9049,262
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4465,870
CaceresSpain 7,6534,755
CadizSpain 7,8574,883
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8494,878
CordobaSpain 7,8674,888
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5659,051
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0958,138
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4258,342
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8928,011
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7367,914
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3918,321
ChumphonThailand 13,7568,548
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5435,930
CorumTurkey 9,8946,148
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8896,767
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0956,895
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0504,381
CernovcyUkraine 8,7765,453
ChernigovUkraine 8,7105,412
CarrascoUruguay 9,7866,081
ColoniaUruguay 9,6656,006
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4982,795
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,295805
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2811,417
Camden, ScUsa 2,1011,306
Canton, NyUsa 2,2541,401
Cantonnw, SdUsa 487303
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4711,536
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7891,733
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,131703
Casper, WyUsa 316196
Centralia, WaUsa 1,6881,049
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1151,314
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1551,339
Charles City, IaUsa 810503
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2531,400
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2431,394
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8411,144
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0381,267
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1091,311
Chaska, MnUsa 802499
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7141,065
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4111,498
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4631,531
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1501,336
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 346215
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 195121
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,244773
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,229764
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6231,009
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7311,076
Chugwater, WyUsa 182113
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,565972
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,574978
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6891,049
Clarinda, IaUsa 660410
Clark, SdUsa 507315
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,365848
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,464910
Clayton, NmUsa 623387
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7341,078
Clinton, IaUsa 1,056656
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4842,786
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,468912
College Park, MdUsa 2,2041,370
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 394245
Columbia, MoUsa 964599
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0951,302
Columbus, GaUsa 1,456905
Columbus, InUsa 1,457906
Columbus, KsUsa 873542
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6821,045
Conception, MoUsa 693430
Concordia, KansasUsa 515320
Conway, ArUsa 1,222759
Conway, ScUsa 2,2591,404
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2701,411
Corning, ArUsa 1,220758
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4191,503
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6581,030
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,240771
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1771,353
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,6751,041
Covington, LaUsa 1,6751,041
Covington, TnUsa 1,292803
Crete, NeUsa 497309
Crow Agency, MtUsa 544338
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4056,466
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4056,466
CaracasVenezuela 4,9473,074
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3803,343
CoroVenezuela 4,6792,908
ChipataZambia 14,6929,130
ChomaZambia 14,5129,018
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1999,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -