Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4157,093
BustAfghanistan 11,7267,287
BatnaAlgeria 8,7645,446
BecharAlgeria 8,5035,284
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6095,350
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6095,350
BiskraAlgeria 8,8005,468
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3905,835
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,2447,608
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4047,708
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4037,707
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5767,815
ByrdAntarctica 13,6148,460
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8776,138
BarilocheArgentina 9,7826,079
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6435,992
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8588,611
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1148,149
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9989,320
BrestBelarus 8,3485,188
BrusselsBelgium 7,5204,673
Belize CityBelize 3,0541,898
BeninBenin 10,7696,692
BohiconBenin 10,6816,637
BermudaBermuda 3,5102,181
BageBrazil 9,5595,940
BambuiBrazil 9,0305,611
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2845,769
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4425,246
BarcelosBrazil 6,2343,874
BarraBrazil 8,4665,261
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8484,877
BarreirasBrazil 8,4255,235
BelémBrazil 7,2754,521
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1605,692
BelterraBrazil 6,9124,295
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2325,115
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5205,916
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6315,363
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5355,304
BrevesBrazil 7,1474,441
BurgasBulgaria 9,3795,828
BurundiBurundi 13,6118,458
BatouriCameroon 11,8547,367
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5681,595
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,6581,030
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5111,560
Banff, AbCanada 1,404873
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9451,209
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6722,282
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,199745
Bissett, MbCanada 1,135706
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6711,038
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0791,292
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4151,501
Brandon, MbCanada 901560
Broadview, SkCanada 925575
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6612,275
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1491,335
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3642,712
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1791,354
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9921,859
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1737,565
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9867,448
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2546,372
BeijingChina 10,0846,267
BarranquillaColombia 4,4062,738
Benito SalasColombia 5,1353,191
BogotáColombia 5,0293,125
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2825,146
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7787,940
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7277,909
BaniDominican Republic 4,0482,515
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9992,485
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0582,522
BahariyaEgypt 10,7546,683
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8036,713
BiarritzFrance 7,6924,780
BordeauxFrance 7,6504,753
BrestFrance 7,1804,462
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2135,103
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2115,102
BitamGabon 11,8217,346
BanjulGambia 8,7025,408
BerlinGermany 7,8514,879
BrockenGermany 7,7714,829
BokeGuinea 9,0315,612
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9005,530
BudapestHungary 8,5335,302
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5475,311
BangaloreIndia 13,8978,636
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5718,433
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0318,098
BikanerIndia 12,2167,591
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9978,698
BabolsarIran 10,9096,779
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0217,470
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7376,672
Bandar LengehIran 12,0527,489
BirjandIran 11,4847,136
BushehrIran 11,6687,250
BaghdadIraq 10,9936,831
BasraIraq 11,3977,082
BelmulletIreland 6,5074,043
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6924,159
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9545,564
BergamoItaly 8,1965,093
BolognaItaly 8,3745,204
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2235,110
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0355,615
BrindisiItaly 9,0595,629
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2256,354
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0646,254
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1226,290
BeirutLebanon 10,5676,567
BenghaziLibya 9,9286,169
BirzaiLithuania 8,0364,993
BitolaMacedonia 9,2075,721
BlantyreMalawi 15,0419,347
BvumbweMalawi 15,0679,363
BintuluMalaysia 13,8238,590
BamakoMali 9,4595,878
Bko-SMali 9,4715,886
BougounMali 9,5915,960
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2555,130
BaitagMongolia 10,1106,283
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6816,016
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5135,912
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,5255,919
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6515,997
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9386,176
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4535,874
BulganMongolia 9,5895,959
BhamawMyanmar 12,3607,680
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0228,092
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4877,759
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3057,647
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8172,372
BilmaNiger 10,5866,578
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4146,471
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3693,958
BergenNorway 6,9024,289
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9044,290
BjornoyaNorway 6,3663,956
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7694,206
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8254,241
BadinPakistan 12,5517,800
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9997,456
BalakotPakistan 11,5077,151
BarkhanPakistan 11,9807,444
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3252,688
BascoPhilippines 11,6837,260
BialystokPoland 8,2405,121
BejaPortugal 7,6464,752
BragancaPortugal 7,4704,642
BistritaRomania 8,8235,483
BucharestRomania 9,1315,674
BajkitRussia 8,3545,191
BarabinskRussia 9,1845,707
BarnaulRussia 9,3815,829
BerezovoRussia 8,1825,084
BiserRussia 8,7055,409
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6475,373
BogdarinRussia 8,7435,433
BogucanyRussia 8,6915,401
BomnakRussia 8,1955,092
BorRussia 8,4345,241
BorzjaRussia 9,0495,623
BratskRussia 8,8405,493
BelgradeSerbia 8,8365,491
BoSierra Leone 9,5015,904
BontheSierra Leone 9,4725,886
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3855,211
BerberaSomalia 13,3218,278
BusanSouth Korea 9,9456,180
BadajozSpain 7,6594,760
BarcelonaSpain 8,0745,017
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6364,745
BabanusaSudan 12,2347,602
BaselSwitzerland 7,9354,931
BernSwitzerland 7,9784,958
BangkokThailand 13,3688,307
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3468,293
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0528,111
BizerteTunisia 8,8665,509
BalikesirTurkey 9,6646,005
BursaTurkey 9,6666,007
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0296,853
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6264,117
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6944,159
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6924,159
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0744,396
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1794,461
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2724,519
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,586986
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,174730
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2201,380
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,3642,712
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,3642,712
Batesville, MsUsa 1,432890
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6561,029
Beaver City, NeUsa 327203
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9031,183
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6111,623
Beeville, TxUsa 1,585985
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 892554
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6921,051
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3982,733
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4991,553
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0112,493
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6502,268
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,420883
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 620385
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2021,369
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6921,051
Bishop, CaUsa 1,427887
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 549341
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9841,233
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1181,316
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7281,074
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0031,245
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4681,534
Boerne, TxUsa 1,411877
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,106687
Booneville, MsUsa 1,486923
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3581,465
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6011,616
Bowler, WiUsa 1,158720
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,543959
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,052654
Brenham, TxUsa 1,440895
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4561,526
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,285798
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8581,154
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0301,262
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,104686
Broken Bow, NeUsa 261162
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,590988
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8601,156
Brunswick, MoUsa 894556
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,348838
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,9321,200
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6551,028
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9701,224
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,554966
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9461,209
Burlington, IowaUsa 984611
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4031,493
Burns, OregonUsa 1,334829
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0346,857
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1323,189
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8232,997
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8669,238
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8769,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -