Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alliance, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alliance, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alliance, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9205,543
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4915,276
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4915,276
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7755,453
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6445,993
AzulArgentina 9,7876,082
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7359,157
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42710,208
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4608,986
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5579,046
AmberleyAustralia 13,1638,179
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3916,457
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6176,597
AimoresBrazil 9,3175,790
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9025,532
AltamiraBrazil 7,1534,445
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1584,448
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3995,841
ApodiBrazil 8,4225,233
AracajuBrazil 8,9025,532
AracuaiBrazil 9,0295,610
AragarcasBrazil 8,2655,136
AraxaBrazil 8,9305,549
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6985,405
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,7031,058
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,6701,038
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4732,158
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7422,326
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7212,934
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,405873
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,146712
AbecheChad 11,5467,175
AntofagastaChile 8,0074,976
AricaChile 7,4984,659
AltaiChina 9,9746,198
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2303,250
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1883,224
AraucaColombia 5,0063,111
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8982,422
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0352,507
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9962,483
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5466,553
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7996,711
AswanEgypt 11,3757,068
AsyutEgypt 10,9896,829
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4042,115
AsmaraEritrea 12,5307,787
AssabEritrea 12,9448,044
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1268,157
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4365,243
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8464,254
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,54112,143
AccraGhana 10,6226,601
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4545,875
AthensGreece 9,5985,964
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6235,980
AasiaatGreenland 4,1262,564
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7112,928
AputiteqGreenland 4,9433,072
AkureyriIceland 5,5953,477
AgraIndia 12,3187,655
AhmedabadIndia 12,7597,929
AkolaIndia 13,0388,102
AllahabadIndia 12,4957,765
AmritsarIndia 11,8187,344
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4168,337
AbadanIran 11,4347,105
ArakIran 11,1016,899
AlbengaItaly 8,2335,116
AlgheroItaly 8,5075,286
AmendolaItaly 8,8625,507
AnconaItaly 8,5705,326
ArezzoItaly 8,4905,276
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3436,428
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3916,457
AbashiriJapan 8,3495,188
AburatsuJapan 10,1306,295
AikawaJapan 9,1815,705
AjiroJapan 9,3805,829
AkitaJapan 8,9345,551
AkuneJapan 10,1586,312
AomoriJapan 8,8055,471
AsahikawaJapan 8,4765,267
AsosanJapan 10,0336,235
AmmanJordan 10,7686,691
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5326,545
AinaziLatvia 7,8754,893
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8629,857
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,0429,969
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,20410,069
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,7529,788
AtarMauritania 8,4775,268
AgalegaMauritius 15,9629,919
AcapulcoMexico 2,8281,758
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9196,164
AltaiMongolia 10,0016,215
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8746,136
AgadirMorocco 8,0495,002
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4714,643
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0218,092
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5217,781
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1307,538
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7837,943
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1067,523
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7792,349
AgadezNiger 10,3686,443
AsuncionParaguay 8,8055,472
ArequipaPeru 7,2394,499
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8977,393
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9724,954
AradRomania 8,7595,443
AjanRussia 7,6694,765
AldanRussia 7,9734,955
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3915,836
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6195,356
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,9224,923
AnadyrRussia 5,3913,350
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7424,811
ArmavirRussia 9,6956,025
AstrakhanRussia 9,7776,075
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3755,826
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2554,509
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9894,965
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1225,047
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1075,038
Abu HamedSudan 11,8197,344
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5017,769
AqiqSudan 12,2077,586
ArbaatSudan 11,9897,450
AromaSudan 12,3277,660
AtbaraSudan 12,0287,474
Abu KamalSyria 10,7436,676
AleppoSyria 10,4146,471
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2988,263
AtakpameTogo 10,5736,570
AdanaTurkey 10,2536,372
AfyonTurkey 9,8696,132
AnkaraTurkey 9,8626,129
AntalyaTurkey 10,0546,248
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9166,783
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7534,197
AberporthUk 6,9374,311
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9494,318
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4865,894
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2855,770
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2687,623
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2627,620
ArtigasUruguay 9,3465,808
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,501933
Aberdeen, SdUsa 517321
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,7481,086
Abilene, TxUsa 1,106687
Ada, MnUsa 717445
Adrian, MiUsa 1,550963
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0231,257
Akron, OhUsa 1,7801,106
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 576358
Albany, GaUsa 2,0011,244
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3711,473
Albert Lea, MnUsa 789490
Albion, NeUsa 397246
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 847527
Aledo, IlUsa 988614
Alexandria, SdUsa 446277
Algona, IaUsa 729453
Alice, TxUsa 1,6221,008
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,2801,417
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,582983
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,300808
Amarillo, TexasUsa 764475
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4491,522
Amite, LaUsa 1,6691,037
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7682,341
Anderson, InUsa 1,425886
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8871,172
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0411,269
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,550963
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5351,575
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0991,304
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5241,568
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8981,180
Ashland, WiUsa 1,084673
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,7381,080
Atchison, KsUsa 703437
Athens, GaUsa 1,9241,196
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8591,155
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3851,482
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0623,767
Auburn, NeUsa 614382
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0641,283
Augusta, MtUsa 913567
Aurora, IlUsa 1,221759
Austin, TxUsa 1,384860
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4546,496
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7976,709
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8753,029
AdenYemen 13,0828,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -